Billie Jean King

Follow
Billie Jean King

Born

11/22/1943, Long Beach, California

Birth Name

Billie Jean Moffitt

Gender

Female
5.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billie Jean King (born Billie Jean Moffitt on November 22, 1943) is a former world No.1 retired professional woman's tennis player. During her career she has won 12 Grand Slam singles titles, 14 Grand Slam women's doubles titles, and 11 Grand Slam mixed doubles titles. Billie Jean's personal…more

Credits