Billie Piper

Follow
Billie Piper

Born

9/22/1982, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Leanne Paul Piper

Gender

Female
  • Bille Piper as Hanna aka Belle stars in ...
  • Bille Piper as Hanna aka Belle stars in ...
  • Bille Piper as Hanna aka Belle stars in ...
  • Bille Piper as Hanna aka Belle stars in ...
7.4
User Rating
437 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billie was born in 1982, in Swindon to Paul Piper, a builder, and Mandy Kent. The eldest of four children, she has a brother, Charlie, and two sisters, Harley and Ellie. She attended Bradon Forest School and the Sylvia Young Theatre School from age 12, and became famous…more

Credits