Billy Barty

Follow
Billy Barty

Born

10/25/1924, Millsboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

12/23/2000

Birth Name

William John Bertanzetti

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
William John Bertanzetti (later known as Billy Barty) was born October 25, 1924 in Millsboro, Pennsylvania to Albert and Ellen Bertanzetti. As a three year old, he moved with his family to California and immediately began his Hollywood screen career. His talent soon earned him a part in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Billy Barty yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW