Billy Bob Thornton

Follow
Billy Bob Thornton

Born

8/4/1955, Hot Springs, Arkansas

Birth Name

William Robert Thornton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

billy bob thorton
8.2
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Bob Thornton is an actor and singer. He has had five wives, and has had a serious relationship with three other women. His father, William Raymond, aka, Billy Ray was a basketball coach and a high school history teacher. His mother, Virginia Roberta, was an alleged psychic.…more

Credits