Billy Boyd

Follow
Billy Boyd

Born

8/28/1968, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

William Boyd

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Boyd was born in Glasgow, Scotland in 1968. He was inspired by Star Wars to try acting. He got his first taste of it in his school's production of Oliver Twist when he was 10. Boyd's parents were extremely supportive, driving over two hours to get him…more

Credits