Billy Crystal

Follow
Billy Crystal

Born

3/14/1948, Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

William Jacob Crystal

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Crystal
  • Billy Crystal
8.5
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT

Since he was nine years old, he wanted to be a professional baseball player, and played all throughout high school. He attended Marshall University in West Virginia on a baseball scholarship, but the program was abolished the following year. He then transferred to Nassau Community College in Long…more

Credits