Billy Daniel

Follow
Billy Daniel

Born

7/4/1912

Died

5/15/1962

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Billy Daniels
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Daniel was a dancer and choreographer who worked primarily in Hollywood musicals of the 1940s and 1950s. He made appearances as a dancer on TV's early variety shows and occasionally as choreographer with the "Billy Daniel Dancers". He's not to be confused with the pianist and vocalist Billy Daniels.more

Credits