Billy Daniels

Follow
Billy Daniels

Born

9/12/1915, Jacksonville, Florida

Died

10/7/1988

Birth Name

William Boone Daniels

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Billy "Mr. Black Magic" Daniels
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Singer-entertainer Billy Daniels began his career as a singing waiter in Harlem where he served bandleader Erskine Hawkins and was hired. He toured with the band from 1934 to 1945. He teamed up with pianist Benny Payne in 1948 and remained with him for the rest of his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Billy Daniels yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW