Billy De Wolfe

Follow
Billy De Wolfe

Born

2/18/1907, Wollaston, Massachusetts, USA

Died

3/5/1974

Birth Name

William Andrew Jones

Gender

Male
5.1
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy DeWolfe was a successful character actor, known for his fastidious demeanor and meticulously groomed mustache. His first job in show business was as a theater usher. Knowing the young man wanted to go into show business, the manager of the theater told Billy that his name, Billy…more

Credits