Billy Dee Williams

Follow
Billy Dee Williams

Born

4/6/1937, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

William December Williams

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Dee Williams was born in Harlem to Texan William and Loretta. His mother was an elevator operator at Broadway's Lyceum Theatre, and she soon volunteered him to appear to stage. He has a twin sister, Loretta. He attended the Harlem Actors Workshop and the National Academy of…more

Credits