Billy Drago

Follow
Billy Drago

Born

9/18/1949, Hugoton, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Billy Eugene Burrows

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Drago, a versatile American actor was born on September 18th, 1949 in Hugoton, Kansas, USA. He was originally born Billy Eugene Burrows. Some of his earlier career choices include a stuntman and radio show host. The name Drago was actually his mother's maiden name. He went on…more

Credits