Billy Gilbert

Follow
Billy Gilbert

Born

9/12/1894, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Died

9/23/1971

Birth Name

William Gilbert Barron

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Gilbert
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Billy Gilbert was an actor, director and writer who was born on September 12, 1894, in Louisville, Kentucky. He passed away on September 23, 1971, in Hollywood, California. He began performing vaudeville when he was 12 years old and became known for his explosive sneezing routine. Billy was…more

Credits