Billy Graham

Follow
Billy Graham

Born

11/7/1918, near Charlotte, North Carolina

Birth Name

William Franklin Graham

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rev. Billy Graham, Reverand Billy Graham
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born November 7, 1918, Billy Graham was born to Morrow Coffey and William Franklin Graham and raised on a dairy farm in Charlotte, North Carolina. He grew up during the Depression and learned the importance of hard work.

In 1934, at age 16, Billy Graham made a…more

Credits