Billy Idol

Follow
Billy Idol

Born

11/30/1955, Stanmore, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

William Michael Albert Broad

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hard Rock Musician
8.0
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Idol, hard rock musician, was born William Michael Albert Broad, on November 30th 1955, in Middlesex, England. Idol lived in Worthing, before attending Sussex University. He dropped out of school within a year, and joined joined the Bromley Contingent of keen Sex Pistols fans. It was during…more

Credits