Billy Joe Armstrong

Follow
Billy Joe Armstrong

Born

2/17/1972, Oakland, California

Birth Name

Billie Joe Armstrong

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Armstrong grew up as the youngest of six children growing up in Rodeo, California. When he was ten his father died of lung cancer. As a kid he was originally into metal music but got into punk after hearing the Sex Pistols. He attended high school at John…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW