Billy Klippert

Follow
Billy Klippert

Born

8/6/1978, Calgary, Alberta

Birth Name

Willam James Arthur Klippert

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Billy
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Klippert attended the University of Calgary where he studied Calculus and Physics and he had his own band(Kovered in Lies) and was a guitar instrutor before his stint on Canadian Idol. With his sunglasses atop his head(his known trademark)he continued to delight fans throughout during the first…more

Credits