Billy Mays

Follow
Billy Mays

Born

7/20/1958, McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania

Died

6/28/2009

Birth Name

William D. Mays, Jr.

Gender

Male
  • Billy Mays and Anthony 'Sully' Sullivan ...
  • Billy and Sully on Pitchmen.
  • Billy and Sully pitch some ideas on Pitc...
  • Billy Mays and Anthony 'Sully' Sullivan ...
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Mays was a popular television salesperson who starred in many commercials and infomercials for various household products. He began his direct sales career on the Atlantic City boardwalk, and eventually appeared on the Home Shopping Network. His last major television project was as costar of the Discovery Channel series, Pitchmen.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Billy Mays yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW