Billy Miller (VI)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/17/1979 , Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name

William John Miller

Gender

Male

Biography:

Billy is an American soap opera actor, raised in Grand Prairie, TX. He started working on daytime in 2007 when he joined the cast of ABC's soap All My Children as Richie Novak, but was let go the year after. Before finishing his work on the soap, Billy was already cast on The Young and the Restless as Billy Abbott. He is the fourth contract actor to portray the role. He first aired September 2008.

More
Less