Billy Ocean

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/21/1950 , Fyzbad, Trinidad & Tobago

Birth Name

Leslie Charles

Gender

Biography:

MUSICIAN



Picture:Billy Ocean

HISTORY

1970s

70 -
71 -
72 -
73 -
74 -
75 -
76 -
77 -
78 -
79 -

1980s

80 -
81 - .
82 -
83 -
84 -
85 -
86 -
87 -
88 -
89 -

1990s

90 -
91 -
92 -
93 -
94 -
95 -
96 -
97 -
98 -
99 -

2000s

00 -
01 -
02 -
03 -
04 -
05 -

ALBUMS DISCOGRAPHY

1970s

1970 -

1971 -

1972 -

1973 -

1974 -

1975 - 01/01 - Billy Ocean
Tell Him To Move Over
Stop Me ( If You've Heard It All Before )
Let's Put Our Emotions In Motion
Let's Do It Again
Love Really Hurts Without You
Whose Little Girl Are You
Soul Rock
One Kiss Away
Hungry For Love
Eye Of A Storm
L.O.D. ( Love On Delivery )

1976 -

1977 -

1978 -

1979 -

1980s

1980 - 01/01 - City Limit
Stay The Night
What You Doing To Me
Who's Gonna Rock You
Maybe Tonight
City Limit
Are You Ready
Whatever Turns You On
Taking Chances
American Hearts

1981 - 01/01 - Nights ( Feel Like Getting Down )

Are You Ready
Don't Say Stop
Whatever Turns You On
Another Day Won't Matter
Nights ( Feel Like Getting Down )
Who's Gonna Rock You
Stay The Night
Everlasting Love
Taking Chances

1982 - 01/01 - Inner Feelings
Calypso Funking
Rock A Bye Baby
No Matter Who
Dance With Me
I Can't Stop
Trying To Get Through To You
Mind Games
Was It You
Inner Feelings

1983 -

1984 - 01/01 - Suddenly

Caribbean Queen
Mystery Lady
Syncopation
The Long And Winding Road
Loverboy
Lucky Man
Dance Floor
If I Should Lose You
Suddenly

1985 -

1986 - 01/01 - Love Zone

When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going
Love Zone
Without You
There'll Be Sad Songs ( To Make You Cry )
Bitter Sweet
It's Never Too Late To Try Again
Showdown
Promise Me
Love Is Forever

1987 -

1988 - 01/10 - Tear Down These Walls

Tear Down These Walls
Gun For Hire
Stand And Deliver
The Colour Of Love
Calypso Crazy
Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car
Soon As You're Ready
Pleasure
Because Of You
Here's To You

1989 - 01/10 - Greatest Hits

When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going
License To Chill
Caribbean Queen ( No More Love On The Run )
There'll Be Sad Songs ( To Make You Cry )
Loverboy
Suddenly
Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car
Love Zone
Here's To You
I Sleep Much Better ( In Someone Else's Bed )
The Colour Of Love
Tear Down These Walls
Mystery Lady

1990s

1990 -

1991 - 16/12 - Best Remixes

1992 - 30/06 - Collection
Love Really Hurts Without You
Red Light Spells Danger
Are You Ready
Don't Say Stop
Inner Feelings
City Limit
Calypso Funking
Soul Rock
Mind Games
Nights (Feel Like Getting Down)
One Kiss Away
Eye of a Storm
Another Day Won't Matter
Stop Me
Let's Put Our Emotions in Motion
L.O.D. (Love on Delivery)
American Hearts
Hungry for Love
Taking Chances
Stay the Night

1993 - 08/06 - Time To Move On

Pick Up the Pieces (Put It Back)
Pressure
Upside Down
Everyday Sunshine
Stand up Stand Up
The World Wants to Dance
Time to Move On
Rose
Can We Go Round Again
Everything's So Different Without You
I'll Be There for You
On Your Knees

1993 - 22/11 - Lover Boy
Loverboy
Let's Get Back Together
Promise Me
Without You
The Long And Winding Road
It's Never Too Late To Try
Here's To You
Caribbean Queen ( No More Love On Run )
Stand And Deliver
The Colour Of Love
There'll Be Sad Songs ( To Make You Cry )
If I Should Love You
Showdown
Because Of You

1994 -

1995 -

1996 -

1997 - 01/01 - L.I.F.E.
Caribbean Queen
When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going
Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car
Suddenly
There'll Be Sad Songs ( To Make You Cry )
The Long And Winding Road
Loverboy
Tear Down These Walls
Colour Of Love
Mystery Of Lady
Love Zone
Calypso Crazy
Love Really Hurts Without You
Nights ( Feel Like Getting Down )
Red Light Spells Danger
Are You Ready
Love Is Forever
L.O.D. ( Love On Delivery )
Stop Me ( If You've Heard It All Before )
Stay The Night
Pressure
Rose
Everything's So Different Without You
Can We Go Round Again

1997 - 19/08 - Greatest Hits