Bill Timoney

Follow
Bill Timoney

Born

3/5/1958, Teaneck, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

William Regan Timoney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Regan, Randy Woodcock, Billie Regan, Danny Bush, Billy Timoney, Billy Regan
7.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor/Voice Over Actor/Director/Script Writer/Producer Bill Timoney grew up admiring the work of actors who dubbed the English version of Chinese kung-fu movies. He was surprised to learn that this technique was also used in English-language movies, where an actor's dialog had to be "improved" for various reasons. Deciding…more

Credits