Billy Ripken

Follow
Billy Ripken

Born

12/16/1964, Havre de Grace, Maryland

Birth Name

William Oliver Ripken

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Oliver Ripken
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

While not as famous as his brother Cal Ripken Jr., Billy Ripken played in the MLB from 1987-1998. He currently works as an analyst for MLB Network.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Billy Ripken yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW