Billy Talbert

Follow
Billy Talbert

Died

2/28/1999

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

Bill Talbert
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hall of Fame tennis player Bill Talbert, who won 33 national titles, died Feb 28, 1999 at his home in Manhattan. He was 80. Talbert, who suffered from diabetes since the age of 10, had been in declining health since suffering a broken shoulder and pelvis while being…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Billy Talbert yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW