Billy Van

Follow
Billy Van

Born

Toronto, Ontario

Died

1/6/2003

Birth Name

William Van Evera

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Van is a well known and eminently talented Canadian comic actor. He was born William Van Evera in Toronto, Canada in 1934. He showed show business talent as a teenager when he and his four brothers formed a singing act that toured North America. His first on…more

Credits