Billy West

Follow
Billy West

Born

4/16/1950, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

William Richard West

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
203 votes

Biography

EDIT

Billy West was born in 1951 in Detroit, Michigan. Best known for his work on Ren & Stimpy, West has a career in radio and television that began in the 1980's when he did comedic impersonations on Boston's WNBC radio network. By the mid-90s, he had moved to…more

Credits