Bing Crosby

Follow
Bing Crosby

Born

5/2/1903, Tacoma, Washington, USA

Died

10/14/1977

Birth Name

Harry Lillis Crosby

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bing Crosby, an American singer and actor, will be remembered as one of the greatest entertainers of the 20th century. Crosby and his casual style of singing, called crooning, became popular in the 1930s when he hosted his own radio show on the CBS radio network. His records…more

Credits