Bitsie Tulloch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/19/1981

Birth Name

Elizabeth Tulloch

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born Elizabeth Tulloch in San Diego California, American actress Bitsie Tulloch received her unique nickname from her grandfather, a WWII bomber pilot. In her early life, her father, a Latin American banker, moved her family around to several places all over Europe and South America. She attended Harvard University for a double major in Literature and Visual & Environmental Studies before becoming an actress. She has appeared in several movies and television roles, most notably NBC's "Grimm" and the 2011 Oscar winner "The Artist".