Biz Markie

Follow
Biz Markie

Born

4/8/1964, Harlem, New York, USA

Birth Name

Marcel Theo Hall

Gender

Male
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Biz Markie is a rap artist from Harlem, New York, who found his way to film and television later in his career. Born in 1964, Markie began beat boxing on the New York streets at the start of America's east coast hip-hop movement in the 80s. The rapper…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Biz Markie yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW