Björk

Follow
Björk

Born

11/21/1965, Reykjavik, Iceland

Birth Name

Björk Guðmundsdóttir

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bjork, Björk Gudmundsdottir, Björk Guthmundsdóttir, Icelandic Singer/Songwriter and Composer
8.7
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bjrk Gumundsdttir was born on November 21st, 1965, in Reykjavk, Iceland. Bjrk is a singer/songwriter and composer from Iceland, with interest in musical genres such as pop, trip hop, alternative rock, jazz, ambient music, electronica, folk, and classical music.

Bjrk began her music career when she studied…more

Credits