Blair Brown

Follow
Blair Brown

Born

4/23/1947, Washington, D.C. USA

Birth Name

Bonnie Blair Brown

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bonnie Brown
  • The cast of Fringe Season 5.
  • Blair Brown on Fringe Season 5.
  • Blair Brown returns as Nina Sharp on Fri...
  • Blair Brown on Fringe.
8.6
User Rating
67 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blair Brown was born on April 23, 1946 in Washington, D.C. According to Blair, her father, Milton Henry Brown, was career CIA. Her mother, Elizabeth Ann Brown, was a teacher. She originally intended to have a career in the medical field. Instead, she trained at Canada's National Theatre…more

Credits