Blake Griffin

Follow
Blake Griffin

Born

3/16/1989, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Blake Austin Griffin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Blake Show, Blake Austin Griffin
6.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blake Griffin was selected with the #1 pick by the Los Angeles Clippers in the 2009 NBA Draft. Unfortunately, an injury held him back and Griffin did not debut until the 2010-2011 season. The future of the Los Angeles Clippers may be bright though as Griffin won the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW