Blake Griffin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/16/1989 , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Blake Austin Griffin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Blake Griffin was selected with the #1 pick by the Los Angeles Clippers in the 2009 NBA Draft. Unfortunately, an injury held him back and Griffin did not debut until the 2010-2011 season. The future of the Los Angeles Clippers may be bright though as Griffin won the Rookie of the Year once he got healthy.