Blake Lively

Follow
Blake Lively

Born

8/25/1987, Tarzana, California, USA

Birth Name

Blake Christina Lively

Gender

Female
  • Blake Lively unveils the Swarovski star ...
7.2
User Rating
914 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on August 25, 1987 into a showbiz family in Tarzana, California, Blake Lively made her film debut at age 10 as the Tooth Fairy in the indie film, Sandman (1998), directed by her father, Ernie Lively, a well-known character actor with over 100 screen credits. Blake's mother…more

Credits