Blake Sennett

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/22/1976 , San Diego, California

Birth Name

Blake Sennett Swendson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in 1973, Blake Sennett is most famous for being the guitarist in the indie-rock band Rilo Kiley. However, he was known earlier on for his roles on television. The most notable of these was Joey 'The Rat' Epstein on Boy Meets World. He is also recognizable from his role of Ronnie Pinksy on Salute Your Shorts.





He has had relationships with Morgan Nagler, and Jenny Lewis (current Rilo Kiley band mate and fellow child tv star). He is now currently engaged to Winona Ryder.





In 2003 he founded a second band The Elected with good friend Mike Bloom. Rilo Kiley drummer, Jason Boesel, is also a member.
More
Less