Blossom Rock

Follow
Blossom Rock

Born

8/21/1895, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

1/14/1978

Birth Name

Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Marie Blake.
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Credited as Blossom Rock and Marie Blake, Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald (August 21, 1895 - January 14, 1978) was an American actress and the older sister of late actress/singer Jeanette MacDonald. She was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. In her youth, she performed on the vaudeville stage with Jeanette,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW