Blythe Danner

Follow
Blythe Danner

Born

2/3/1943, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Blythe Katherine Danner

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blythe Danner studied acting and got her degree from Bard College and began her career in Boston theater companies. She made her theatrical debut as Laura in "The Glass Menagerie." By 25, she won the Theater World Award for her work in Moliere's "The Miser" at Lincoln Center.…more

Credits