Bo Derek

Follow
Bo Derek

Born

11/20/1956, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Mary Cathleen Collins

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mary Kathleen Collins, Cathleen Collins, Mary Collins, Kathleen Collins
8.1
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bo Derek is an actress and producer and a former professional model. She posed nude for issue #62 in the Brazilian version of "Playboy" magazine in September 1980. She is of Dutch, German, Irish and Welsh descent. Bo was married to actor, cinematographer, editor, producer and writer John…more

Credits