Bo Derek

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/20/1956 , Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Mary Cathleen Collins

Gender

Female

Biography:

Bo Derek is an actress and producer and a former professional model. She posed nude for issue #62 in the Brazilian version of "Playboy" magazine in September 1980. She is of Dutch, German, Irish and Welsh descent. Bo was married to actor, cinematographer, editor, producer and writer John Derek who was 30 years older then her, from 10 June 1976 up until his death on 22 May 1998.
More
Less