Bo Diddley

Follow
Bo Diddley

Born

12/30/1928, McComb, Mississippi

Died

6/2/2008

Birth Name

Ellas Bates

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ellas McDaniel, Ellas Bates, The Originator, Ellas McDaniel
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Bo Diddley. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bo Diddley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW