Bo Jackson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/30/1962 , Bessemer, Alabama (USA)

Birth Name

Vincent Edward Jackson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bo was a Heisman Trophy winning football player at the University of Auburn. He played in the NFL for the Oakland Raiders. He also played Major League Baseball for the Kansas City Royals, Chicago White Sox and California Angels. His career was cut short after a football injury that required a hip replacement. Many said he would never play again but Bo proved them wrong returning to baseball for a short period of time.