Bo Svenson

Follow
Bo Svenson

Born

2/13/1944, Sweden

Birth Name

Boris Lee Holder Svenson

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bo Svenson, a tall, guant and leading actor born in Sweden, joined the Marines when he was 17, when he left the Marines he came to The United States. Bo Svenson is clearly known as an actor, but he is also and accomplished director and writer. He took…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bo Svenson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW