BoA

Follow
BoA

Born

11/5/1986, Guri, South Korea

Birth Name

Kwon Boa

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the most promising young artists in South East Asia by the time she was 15, BoA was signed to a South Korea record label, SM Entermainment. She came to the attention of Japanese label, Avex, after her debut album ID: PEACE B made Top 10 in…more

Credits