Bob Balaban

Follow
Bob Balaban

Born

8/16/1945, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Robert Elmer Balaban

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Balaban
7.2
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Balaban, occupational film and television actor, was born on August 16, 1945, in Chicago Illinois to Eleanor and Elmer Balaban. Beginning in the 1920s, his family owned and operated several beautiful movie theaters in the United States. His father and uncle were the founders of H &…more

Credits