Bob Barker (I)

Follow
Bob Barker (I)

Born

12/12/1923, Darrington, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Robert William Barker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bob & Dorothy Jo
  • Season Three
  • Season Three
9.5
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bob Barker is best known for his legendary hosting duties on daytime television staple The Price Is Right. Bob has been inviting young and old alike to join him in contestants row for a chance to win great prizes for over three decades. Bob has also been recognized…more

Credits