Bob Carolgees

Follow
Bob Carolgees

Born

5/4/1948, Birmingham, UK

Birth Name

Robert Johnson

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comedy entertainer who used to appear on the British children's TV series Tiswas and later its adult versions O.T.T. and Saturday Stayback. He is famed for appearing with a puppet named Spit the Dog. As well as gaining national fame with Spit The Dog, he was also part…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bob Carolgees yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW