Bob Costas

Follow
Bob Costas

Born

3/22/1952, Queens, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Robert Quinlan Costas

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Costas is an American sportscaster and sports historian. Currently working for NBC, he is famous for covering the Olympics, MLB, NFL, and NBA, along with hosting his own show.

Credits