Bob Costas

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/22/1952 , Queens, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Robert Quinlan Costas

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bob Costas is an American sportscaster and sports historian. Currently working for NBC, he is famous for covering the Olympics, MLB, NFL, and NBA, along with hosting his own show.
  • © 2006 NBC Universal Photo