Bob Crane

Follow
Bob Crane

Born

7/13/1928, Waterbury, Connecticut, USA

Died

6/29/1978

Birth Name

Robert Edward Crane

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Crane was born Robert Edward Crane, in Waterbury, Connecticut, July 13th 1928. In 1942, at the age of 14, Bob began drumming for the Connecticut Symphony Orchestra. He was dismissed a year later because he was not considered "serious enough." Shortly thereafter, Bob began a radio career…more

Credits