Bob Denver

Follow
Bob Denver

Born

1/9/1935, New Rochelle, New York , USA

Died

9/2/2005

Birth Name

Robert Osbourne Denver

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Denver
9.5
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before American actor Bob Denver became Dobie Gillis' best friend, Maynard G. "The 'G' stands for Walter" Krebs, the first beatnik featured on national TV (and remains the most famous beaknik in history) in the CBS sitcom The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959-1963), his initial acting role…more

Credits