Bob Dole

Follow
Bob Dole

Born

7/22/1923, Russell, Kansas, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Robert Joseph Dole

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Senator Bob Dole, Robert J. Dole, Robert Dole, Robert Joseph Dole
8.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bob Dole was born and raised in Kansas during the Great Depression.

After graduating high school Bob Dole joined the United States Army to fight in World War II. Bob Dole received two Purple Hearts for his injuries, and the Bronze Star Medal.

After studying…more

Credits