Bob Duncan

Follow
Bob Duncan

Born

9/9/1927, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Died

1/28/1999

Birth Name

Robert Lipscomb Duncan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Hall Roberts, W.R. Duncan, Robert L. Duncan
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert L. Duncan was a prolific novelist, television scriptwriter and documentarian who specialized in Far Eastern mysteries, military sagas and tales of the American West. He wrote more than 100 television scripts, two dozen novels and taught writing at the University of Oklahoma, having received his bachelor's and master's degrees from there.

more

Credits